top of page

Meet the current and previous boards of Ipso Facto

Word of the 48th board of Ipso Facto 

Dear Ipso Facto members,

Another schoolyear has come to an end, and it flew by! I hope you all enjoyed this year, learned new things, and made new friends. All of us are about to enter a new year with new challenges, here in Wageningen, elsewhere in the Netherlands or somewhere else in the world! But first we are allowed to enjoy a well-deserved vacation.

Board 2023-2024 I (49th board)

Chairwoman: Mayte Kamphuis

Secretary: Bram Vaessen

Treasurer: Rebecca van den Broek

Commissioner of education: Annemiek Vroegop

Commissioner of internal affairs: Jannes Zamora van Os

Commissioner of External affairs: Bob Schoot UIterkamp

PHOTO-2023-09-08-14-57-26.jpg

Board 2022-2023 II (48th board)

Chairwoman: Amarins de Vries

Secretary: Mayte Kamphuis

Treasurer: Lente Visser

Commissioner of education: Rachel Leene

Commissioner of internal affairs: Yara van der Molen

Commissioner of External affairs: Bob Schoot UIterkamp

Board 2022-2023 I (47th board)

Merel Faasen - Chairwoman
Amarins de Vries - Secretary
Lente Visser - Treasurer
Niels van den Hombergh - Commissioner of Internal Affairs
Bruno Miranda - Commissioner of External Affairs

Board 2021-2022 II (46th board)

Tamara Bolster - Chairwoman
Merel Faasen - Secretary
Gosse de Bloois - Treasurer
Sietse Lavrijsen - Commissioner of Internal Affairs
Bruno Miranda - Commissioner of External Affairs
Romy van de Pol - Commissioner of Education

Board 2021-2022 I (45th board)

Siebren de Vries - Chairperson
Tamara Bolster - Secretary
Gosse de Bloois - Treasurer
Sietse Lavrijsen - Commissioner of Internal Affairs
Romy van de Pol - Commissioner of Education

44e.png
44e.png

Board 2020-2021 II (44th board)

Kim Snippe - Chairwoman
Siebren de Vries - Secretary
Annika Oosterom - Treasurer
Iris Eelkema - Commissioner of Internal Affairs
Mashiat Hossain - Commissioner of External Affairs
Ruben Mars - Commissioner of Education

Board 2020-2021 I (43rd board)

Nicole Chudy - Chairwoman
Kim Snippe - Secretary
Annika Oosterom - Treasurer
Iris Eelkema - Commissioner of Internal Affairs
Kyo Fuentes - Commissioner of External Affairs
Ruben Mars - Commissioner of Education

43e.png
Stationary photo
DSC04100.JPG

Board 2019-2020 II (42nd board)

Mariam Ahmed - Chairwoman
Nicole Chudy - Secretary
Marleen Peeters - Treasurer
Merel Bruinsma - Commissioner of Internal Affairs
Mark Bruinsma - Commissioner of External Affairs
Marloes Klaasse - Commissioner of Education

Board 2019-2020 I (41st board)

Daphne Schoop - Chairwoman
Mariam Ahmed - Secretary
Marleen Peeters - Treasurer
Merel Bruinsma - Commissioner of Internal Affairs
Mark Bruinsma - Commissioner of External Affairs
Marloes Klaasse - Commissioner of Education

41e.png
Schermafbeelding 2023-06-19 105953_edited.jpg

Board 2018-2019 II (40th board)

Thijs Waterman - Chairman
Ceciel Pauls - Secretary
Angelo Braam - Treasurer
Gerwin Pol - Commissioner of Internal Affairs
Mirjam Scholtens - Commissioner of External Affairs
Johanna Liebrand - Commissioner of Education

Board 2018-2019 I (39th board)

Elke Gehoel - Chairwoman
Ceciel Pauls - Secretary
Angelo Braam - Treasurer
Thijs Waterman - Commissioner of Internal Affairs
Mirjam Scholtens - Commissioner of External Affairs
Josephine Hoestra - Commissioner of Education

39e.png
38e_edited.jpg

Board 2017-2018 II (38th board)

Julia Geurts - Chairwoman
Elke Gehoel - Secretary
Thomas Hofman - Treasurer
Hannah Wilson - Commissioner of Internal Affairs
Kaj van den Heuvel - Commissioner of External Affairs
Josephine Hoestra - Commissioner of Education

Board 2017-2018 I (37th board)

Aniek van den Berg - Chairwoman
Julia Geurts - Secretary
Thomas Hofman - Treasurer
Hannah Wilson - Commissioner of Internal Affairs
Kaj van den Heuvel - Commissioner of External Affairs
Hanna van den Heuvel - Commissioner Education

36e.png

Board 2016-2017 II (36th board)

Dorien van den Hul - Chairwoman
Julia Schepers - Secretary
Hans-Peter den Boer - Treasurer
Naomie Tieks - Commissioner of Internal Affairs
Aniek van den Berg - Commissioner of External Affairs
Thijs Kivits - Commissioner Education

Board 2016-2017 I (35th board)

Marleen Lubberdink - Chairwoman
Dorien van den Hul - Secretary
Hans-Peter den Boer - Treasurer
Naomie Tieks - Commissioner Intern
Zoë Hoogstra - Commissioner Extern
Thijs Kivits - Commissioner Education

35e.png

Board 2015-2016 II (34th board)

Julie Hopmans - Chairwoman
Froukje Zuidema - Secretary
Eelke Jansen - Treasurer
Marleen Lubberdink - Commissioner Intern
Zoë Hoogstra - Commisioner Extern

Board 2015-2016 I (33rd board)

Allard van Nierop - Chairman

Julie Hopmans - Secretary
Eelke Jansen - Treasurer

Anne-Laurien van Zoonen - Commisioner Intern
Evelien de Jong - Commissioner of External Affairs
Ida van Grevenbroek - Commissioner of Education

32e.png

Board 2014-2015 II (32nd board)

Anne Sonneveld – Chairwoman

Allard van Nierop – Secretary

Linda van Burgsteden – Treasurer

Anne-Laurien van Zoonen – Commissioner Intern

Evelien de Jong – Commissioner Extern
Ida van Grevenbroek – Commissioner Education

Board 2014–2015 I (31st board)

Rolinde de Haan – Chairwoman
Maxime Caton – Secretary
Linda van Burgsteden – Treasurer
Anne Sonneveld – Commissioner Intern
Camee Knippenberg – Commissioner Extern

Fenna Arnoldussen – Commissioner Education

30e_edited.jpg

Board 2013-2014 II (30th board)

Kyra Ruijten – Chairwoman

Rolinde de Haan – Secretary
Loes Oudenhuijsen – Treasurer
Fenna Arnoldussen – Commissioner Intern
Camee van Knippenberg – Commissioner Extern

Maartje Koops – Commissioner Education

Leaf Pattern Design

Board 2013–2014 I (29th board)

Kayin Venner – Chairman

Niels Veeneman – Secretary

Loes Oudenhuijsen – Treasurer
Maartje Koops – Commissioner Intern
Kyra Ruijten – Commissioner Extern

Ine Aerts – Commissioner Education

Board 2012-2013 III (28th board)

Imme Widdershoven – Chairwoman

Kayin Venner – Secretary
Marieke Huizenga – Treasurer
Esperanza Housmans – Commissioner Intern

Merel Rot – Commissioner Extern

Nathania Engelhardt – Commissioner Education

Leaf Pattern Design

Board 2012-2013 II November (27th board)

Imme Widdershoven - Chairwomen
Kayin Venner - Secretary
Marieke Huizenga - Treasurer
Esperanze Huismans - Commissioner Intern

Merel Rot - Commissioner Extern

Nathania Engelhardt - Commissioner Education

Board 2012–2013 I October (26th board)

Anne Schuurmans - Chairwomen
Lianne van Woerkom - Secretary
Marieke Huizenga - Treasurer
Imme Widdershoven - Commissioner Intern

Merel Rot - Commissioner Extern

Nathania Engelhardt - Commissioner Education

Leaf Pattern Design

Board 2011-2012 II (25th board)

Anne van Roekel - Chairwoman
Anne Schuurmans - Secretary
Harmen van der Ende - Treasurer

Loes Herderschee - Commissioner Intern
Laura van Hamburg - Commissioner Extern
Peter Bakker - Commissioner Education

Board 2011-2012 I (24th board)

Sebastiaan Reuijl - Chairwoman
Loes Herderschee - Secretary
Harmen van der Ende - Treasurer

Henrieke te Winkel - Commissioner Intern

Anouk de Koning - Commissioner Extern

Anne van Roekel - Commissioner Education

Leaf Pattern Design

Board 2010-2011 II (23th board)

Christa van der Wulp - Chairwomen
Per Vonk - Secretary
Sebastiaan Reuijl - Treasurer

Maria Baarslag - Commissioner Intern
Nienke Hekket - Commissioner Extern
Josje van Workum - Commissioner Education

Board 2010-2011 I (22nd board)

Tjitske Anna Zwart - Chairwomen
Maria Baarslag - Secretary
Manuel Junge - Treasurer

Jade Hurkmans - Commissioner Intern
Gertjan van der Ende - Commissioner Extern

Christa van der Wulp - Commissioner Education

Leaf Pattern Design

Board 2009-2010 II (21st board)

Wouter van Bruggen - Chairman
Noortje Brookhuis - Secretary
Gert-Jan van der Ende - Treasurer

Ezrah Schraven - Commissioner Intern
Tutku Yuksel - Commissioner Extern
Tjitske-Anne Zwart - Commissioner Education

Board 2009-2010 I (20th board)

Thijs van Bemmel - Chairman
Tutku Yuksel - Secretary
Wouter van Bruggen - Treasurer

Ezrah Schraven - Commissioner Intern
Noortje Brookhuis - Commissioner Extern
Bram Peters - Commissioner Education

Leaf Pattern Design

Board 2008-2009 II (19th board)

Mariska Lammers
Fleur Posthumus
Thijs van Bemmel
Iris Roscam Abbing
Bram Peters
Evelien van Bart

Board 2008-2009 I (18th board)

Imke van Asseldonk
Evelien van Bart
Inge Kuiphuis
Mariska Lammers
Iris Roscam Abbing
Fleur Posthumus

Leaf Pattern Design

Board 2007-2008 II (17th board)

Simone Plantinga
Inge Kuiphuis
Daniel Burger
Imke van Asseldonk
Marianne Schuerhoff
Nicolien Overbeek

Board 2007-2008 I (16th board)

Glesby Thijssen
Nicolien Overbeek
Daniel Burger
Simone Plantinga
Marianne Schuerhoff
Linda Veldhuizen

Leaf Pattern Design

Board 2006-2007 II (15th board)

Mirte Hultink
Linda Veldhuizen
Ismail Moalim
Glesby Thijssen
Floor Ambrosius
Nout van der Vaart

Board 2006-2007 I (14th board)

Paul van Essen
Natasha de Bats
Floor Ambrosius
Marije van der Kruk
Mirte Hultink
Nout van der Vaart

Leaf Pattern Design

Board 2005-2006 II (13th board)

Eduard Pasma
Natasha de Bats
Marije van der Kruk
Mirte Hultink
Nout van der Vaart

Board 2005-2006 I (12th board)

Marjanneke Vijge
Dorien Meiijerink
Eduard Pasma
Liza Hirschegger
Maria Verschoor
Janne Dingemans

Leaf Pattern Design

Board 2004-2005 II (11th board)

Sanne Plessius
Lotje Paauwe
Dieuwke Greidanus
Maria Verschoor
Marjanneke Vijge

Board 2004-2005 I (10th board)

Agnes Kroeze
Albert Aalvanger
Isabel van Bemmelen
Lotje Paauwse
Sanne Plessius

Leaf Pattern Design

Board 2003-2004 II (9th board)

Ellen Mangus
Bas Kierkels
Jesse Bobeldijk
Toon van Goethem
Isabel van Bemmelen

Board 2003-2004 I (8th board)

Laurine van den Bam
Bas Kierkels
Jesse Bobeldijk
Toon van Goethem
Brenda Rozemuller
Ellen Mangus

Leaf Pattern Design

Board 2002-2003 II (7th board)

Olga van den Pol
Brenda Rozemuller
Miriam van Groen
Laurine van dan Ban
Leonoor Akkermans
Nienke Holl

Board 2002-2003 I (6th board)

Sarah Stattman
Kris Bevelander
Olga van den Pol
Miriam van Groen
Leonoor Akkermans
Nienke Holl

Leaf Pattern Design

Board 2001-2002 II (5th board)

Jeroen Verburg
Bas Bolman
Hetty Wenting
Harriët Zuiderduin
Sarah Stattman

Board 2001-2002 I (4th board)

Evelien Meijs - Chairwoman

Jeroen Verburg - Vice president

Bas Bolman - Secretary

Harriët Zuiderduin - Treasurer
Hetty Wenting - Commissioner Intern

Esther Brunsveld - Commissioner External

Leaf Pattern Design

Board 2000-2001 II (3rd board)

Frens Damen
Esther Brunsveld
Janwillem Liebrand
Priscilla Hardus
Evelien Meijs
Gert-Jan Becx

Board 2000-2001 I (2nd board)

Job Kuik
Priscilla Hardus
Janwillem Liebrand
Renske Vonk
Frens Damen
Gert-Jan Becx

Leaf Pattern Design

Board 2000 (1st board)

Michiel de Vries
Laurien Holtjer
Priscilla Hardus
Job Kuik
Renske Vonk
Janwillem Liebrand

bottom of page